HomeCategory: English Literature ForumWhen does the poet awake
When does the poet awake 1Vaishali asked 7 months ago
2 Answers
When does the poet awake 2Athar Staff answered 5 months ago

When he isn’t asleep.

Best Answer
When does the poet awake 3Admin Staff answered 7 months ago

A poet lives in the imaginary world trying to make something creative out of an ordinary thing. Hence ordinary day-night does not matter for him.

  1. He may wake up in the mid of night to jot down something extraordinary he saw in dreams.
  2. He may wake up in the early morning to capture the beauty of sky in his words and so on.
Close Menu

you're currently offline